We had a delivery of 29 new shades of Opal 4 ply sock yarn back in January which has been selling well from The Wool Boat.  We still have 2 balls of some shades, and only one of others.

An up to date list of the shades that we have in stock on the 5.4.2022 is here. This a German yarn ideal for knitting socks with, though good for other 4 ply projects as well.

£8.00 per 100 gram ball, we can post it out with the postage for between 1 and 3 balls  being £4 to a uk address, but buy 4 and we’ll send it out post free. 

Opal 4 ply sock yarnLast up dated 5.4.22No balls in Stock
ColourNameShade Dye no
Pink/BrownAustermanO16549 1
 
 
Red/Blue /greyFortissima color39629647 2
Brown /greyFortissima color39729648 2
OrangesDer Lliene Prinz77601040 2
MulticolourPotpourri88401114 2
 
Blue /GreenSchwebische Alb89021278 1
Purple/OrangeSchafpate 1X94121716 2
Blue / Purple/GreenSchafpate 1X94161716 1
Blue / OrangeSunrise94401704 1
BrownAbenteuer Regenwold94521642 1
Orange/BlueSafari95301880 1
Rainbowsafari95311744 1
 
Light blue / greySport Exclusive95621842 1
Grey Orange YellowSport Exclusive95641842 1
Red/ BlueSchneider96401972 1
RainbowKunstler96431972 2
BluesIngenieur96451972 1
OrangeTierfreund96471972 2
Pink / Cream / BlueButterfly96502070 2
Green / BlueButterfly96532070 1
 
 
 
Greys/BrownButterfly96572070 1
Green / BrownClaude Monet96802184 1
Pastel / RainbowClaude Monet968521841
RedsIce Cream969320142
Pinks Ice Cream96962014
Blue /Maroon/GreenIce Cream969720142
Pink / Purple / BlueSchafpate X197502286
Orange / GreySchafpate X1975322862
RainbowSchafpate X1975422861
 Blue/brown/red Schafpate X1975522862
Red/ Fawn/GreySchafpate X1975622862
These are the shades of Opal we have in stock on 5.4.2022 but if you want to order please get in touch to confirm what we have in stock today. Carole and Capt Col

Total Page Visits: 1220 - Today Page Visits: 2