We had a delivery of 29 new shades of Opal 4 ply sock yarn back in January which has been selling well from The Wool Boat.  We still have 2 balls of some shades, and only one of others.

An up to date list of the shades that we have in stock on the 8.12.2020 is here. This a German yarn ideal for knitting socks with, though good for other 4 ply projects as well.

£8.00 per 100 gram ball, we can post it out with the postage for between 1 and 3 balls  being £4 to a uk address, but buy 4 and we’ll send it out post free. 

Opal 4 ply sock yarnLast up dated 31.1.21
ColourNameShade Dye no
Pink/BrownAustermanO16549 
 
Blue /greyFortissima color39429645 
Red/Blue /greyFortissima color39629647 
Brown /greyFortissima color39729648 
OrangesDer Lliene Prinz77601040 
MulticolourPotpourri88401114 
 
Blue /GreenSchwebische Alb89021278 
Purple/OrangeSchafpate 1X94121716 
Blue / Purple/GreenSchafpate 1X94161716 
Blue / OrangeSunrise94401704 
BrownAbenteuer Regenwold94521642 
Pastel Green / PurpleRelief94901784 
GreensRelief94921784 
Orange/BlueSafari95301880 
Rainbowsafari95311744 
Grey Orange YellowSport Exclusive95641842 
Red/ BlueSchneider96401972 
RainbowKunstler96431972 
BluesIngenieur96451972 
OrangeTierfreund96471972 
Pink / Cream / BlueButterfly96502070 
Green / BlueButterfly96532070 
Greys Butterfly96542070 
 
Blue /lillac/fawnSchafpate X196562286 
Greys/BrownButterfly96572070 
Green / BrownClaude Monet96802184 
Pink / GreenClaude Monet96842184
Pastel / RainbowClaude Monet96852184
Blue / PinksClaude Monet96862184
BluesIce Cream96902014
Pinks Ice Cream96932014
RedsIce Cream96932014
Blue / GreyIce Cream96952014
Pinks Ice Cream96962014
Blue /Maroon/GreenIce Cream96972014
Pink / Purple / BlueSchafpate X197502286
Orange / GreySchafpate X197532286
RainbowSchafpate X197542286
  97552286
Red/ Fawn/GreySchafpate X197562286
These are the shades of Opal we have in stock on 8.12.2020 but if you want to order please get in touch to confirm what we have in stock today. Carole and Capt Col

Total Page Visits: 375 - Today Page Visits: 1